Chris Stewart
44 messages and 9 threads started, 18 Mar 2017 to 2 May 2026.
First post: Requirement for pseudonymous BIP submissions. Latest: 64-Byte Transactions and Potential Legitimate Uses.
Messages by year
| 2017 | 19 | |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 2 | |
| 2020 | 3 | |
| 2021 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 5 | |
| 2023 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 8 | |
| 2026 | 3 |
Writes about
Most active in
- BIP: OP_BRIBVERIFY - the op code needed for Blind Merge Mined drivechains 6 of 25, 2017
- Recurring bitcoin/LN payments using DLCs 4 of 8, 2022
- Updating the Scaling Roadmap 3 of 57, 2017
- Consensus Cleanup BIP draft 3 of 16, 2025
- 64-bit arithmetic in Script 3 of 6, 2025
- Requirement for pseudonymous BIP submissions 2 of 10, 2017
- I do not support the BIP 148 UASF 2 of 34, 2017
- Drivechain -- Request for Discussion 2 of 44, 2017
- Sidechain headers on mainchain (unification of drivechains and spv proofs) 2 of 8, 2017
- Continuing the discussion about noinput / anyprevout 2 of 36, 2019
- Sidechains: Mainstake 1 of 3, 2017
- Two Drivechain BIPs 1 of 16, 2017
- Disallow insecure use of SIGHASH_SINGLE 1 of 4, 2018
- Discreet Log Contract Protocol Specification 1 of 3, 2020
- Bitcoin-s v0.3.0 release 1 of 1, 2020
Threads started
Newest first.
2025 1 thread
- 64-bit arithmetic in Script Chris Stewart6 messages
2022 2 threads
- Release of bitcoin-s 1.9.1 Chris Stewart1 message
- Recurring bitcoin/LN payments using DLCs Chris Stewart8 messages
2021 1 thread
- Bitcoin-s 1.8 released with DLCs negotiation via Tor Chris Stewart1 message
2020 3 threads
- Bitcoin-s v0.4.0 release Chris Stewart1 message
- Bitcoin-s v0.3.0 release Chris Stewart1 message
- Discreet Log Contract Protocol Specification Chris Stewart3 messages
2017 2 threads
- 25 messages
- Requirement for pseudonymous BIP submissions Chris Stewart10 messages